The Trust of Committees, Taskforces and Subcommittees

The initial impetus of the NRNA was provided by the coanvergence of the aspirations of various groups in the Diaspora Nepali community to connect the worldwide Nepali Diaspora into a single thread and help each other in the Diaspora community. Another was the business interest of the members of the Diaspora to invest in Nepal, similarly the interest for possible technical cooperation and exchange was also paramount, especially among the Nepali professionals living in foreign countries, the possibility of obtaining dual citizenship with Nepal, and enjoying easy travel facilities to visit Nepal were also high in the eyes of many Nepali Diaspora members. Equally important for the expatriate Nepalis was the need for emotional attachment to the motherland, networking among the Diaspora Nepali community and an altruistic sense of supporting Nepal’s effort for a rapid socio-economic development.
Equally important objective of the association is to support in the economic development of Nepal by philanthropic projects, through job-creating investments, lobbying for international capitals on behalf of Nepal and advocating for investment conducive polices and regulations for foreign investment. The Open University of Nepal Initiative, the Nepal Library Foundation, the Senior Living Quarters in various parts of Nepal and several other projects are some examples of this kind of programs. For the professional and academic groups in North American, Europe, and Oceania particularly, offering knowledge and technical expertise through NRNA has remained an important goal. Further, the NRNA as a whole has always remained sensitive to the need of the Nepali workers abroad and is seriously concerned for improving their conditions.
Another big challenge to NRNA is in becoming a successful and sustainable organization. The resource limitation of the vast majority of the Nepali Diaspora to successfully engage in the activities of the NRNA and to meaningfully contribute toward its growth is to be addressed through other income generating activities. The financial sustainability of the NRNA secretariat in Kathmandu still remains another challenge. The association must seek long-term external funding or generate income from its services to make it financially sustainable. Integrating, attracting and nurturing the participation of the next generation Nepali Diaspora into the NRN movement is very crucial for its continuity, growth and development.
Thus, NRNA was born as a confluence of so many different aspirations, interests, wishes and the needs of the Diaspora Nepali community. To address these strategic goals and objectives NRNA, from its inception, formed various committees, taskforces and subcommittees. The ones that are strategically of long term importance are given continuity and others created for specific purpose are terminated once the objective has been met. With evolving time and requirements the need and achievement of such focus groups are evaluated at the end of every two years term and continuation and addition of such groups are then decided by the International Coordination Council.


Choose the term to view the Task Forces/Committees

S.No Title Name Position Email Tenure
1.4 Smart Rest Room Projects ( Metro Rest Room & Rural Area Girls Rest Room ) Rabina Thapa Chair 2021-2023
14 Logistics Management Robinda Gobinda Shrestha/Roshan Thapa Head of Department 2021-2023
13 Supervision, Monitoring & Evaluation Bhushan Ghimire Head of Department 2021-2023
12.5 Global members’ Benefit Campaign Committee Suneel Sah Chair 2021-2023
12.4 Physical Infrastructure and Development Committee 2021-2023
12.3 Finance Committee 2021-2023
12.2 Audit Committee 2021-2023
12.2 Foundation Preparatory Committee 2021-2023
12.1 Fund Mobilization Committee 2021-2023
12 Financial Sustainability Department Lok Dahal/Fanindra Panta/Suneel Sah Head of Department 2021-2023
11 Policy Institute Department Mahesh Shrestha Head of Department 2021-2023
10.8 Memberships and Delegates Management Committee 2021-2023
10.7 Constitution Amendment Committee Dr. Hem Raj Sharma Chair 2021-2023
10.6 Constitution Explanation Committee Hikmat Thapa Chair 2021-2023
10.5 Judiciry and Disciplinary Comissions Ram Pratap Thapa Chair 2021-2023
10.4 Communication and Publication Committee Shiva Baruwal/Som Sapkota Chair 2021-2023
10.3 Election Commission 2021-2023
10.2 Project Planning and Adoptions Committee Rajan Tripathi Chair 2021-2023
10.1 Smart NRNA Committee Dr.Keshab Paudel Chair 2021-2023
10 Organization and Administration Gouri R Joshi/ Dr. Keshab Paudel Head of Department 2021-2023
9.3 Second Generation Engagement Taskforce Raj Regmi Chair 2021-2023
9.2 Youth Empowerment, Leadership, health, and Education Committee Himal Gurung Chair 2021-2023
9.1 Sports Academy Taskforce Roshan Thapa/Raj Regmi/Himal Gurung Chair 2021-2023
9 Youth Department Himal Gurung/Roshan Thapa/Raj Regmi Head of Department 2021-2023
8.3 Women Enterprenureship Bimala Sapkota Chair 2021-2023
8.2 Women Empowerment and Leadership Committee Sangita Marahatta Chair 2021-2023
8.1 Women Health and Education Committee Dr Alini Pokhrel Subedi Chair 2021-2023
8 Women Department Yasmin Begam Syed Head of Department 2021-2023
7.4 Children Education Support Task Force Ramsharan Simkhada Chair 2021-2023
6.5 Blood Transfusion System Taskforce Fanindra Panta Chair 2021-2023
7.2 Nepal Library Project Committee Aviman Singh Basnet Chair 2021-2023
7.1 One NCC One Charity Committee Shankar Khadka Chair 2021-2023
7 Philanthropy and Humanitarian Assistance Department Narayan Acharya Head of Department 2021-2023
6.4 Health Committee Dr. Sanjeeb Sapkota Chair 2021-2023
6.3 Agriculture Promotion Committee Chakra Thapa Chair 2021-2023
6.2 Vocational Education Committee Ganesh KC Chair 2021-2023
6.1 Nepal Science Foundation Committee Dr. Raju Adhikari Chair 2021-2023
6 Skill, Knowledge and Technology Transfer Department Dr. Hem R Sharma Head of Department 2021-2023
5.4 Culture & Heritage Govinda Gautam Chair 2021-2023
5.3 Promotion of Nepali Goods Abroad Committee Radhika Gurung Chair 2021-2023
5.2 Language,Literature Committee Hikmat Thapa Chair 2021-2023
5.1 Tourism Promotion Nepal Committee Som Sapkota Chair 2021-2023
5 Nepal Promotions Department Dharma Adhikari Head of Department 2021-2023
4.3 Repartitions and Dual Taxation Gouri R Joshi/Dr. Keshab Paudel Chair 2021-2023
4.2 Social Entrepreneurship Committee Raj Regmi/Lok Raj Sharma Chair 2021-2023
4.1 Trade & Investment Promotion Committee RK Sharma Chair 2021-2023
4 Trade and Investment Department RK Sharma Head of Department 2021-2023
3.4 Constitutions 291 Dhara – Task Force Mahesh Shrestha Chair 2021-2023
3.3 Voting Right of NRNs Narendra Bhat Chair 2021-2023
3.2 NRNA Global Nepali Diaspora Integration Committee Vinaya Adhikari Chair 2021-2023
3.1 Continuation of Nepalese Citizenship Committee Durga Acharya Chair 2021-2023
3 Welfare of NRNs Department Durga Acharya/Narendra Bhat Head of Department 2021-2023
2.3 Cooperation with Gurkhas Taskforce Jay Prakash Gurung Chair 2021-2023
2.2 Foreign Employment Relief Fund Committee RK Sharma Chair 2021-2023
2.1 Social Welfare of Migrant Workers Committee DB Chhetri Chair 2021-2023
2 Foreign Employment Department DB Chhetri/Jay Prakash Gurung Head of Department 2021-2023
1.3 Rs 10 Billion Emerging Nepal Fund Taskforce Dr. Badri KC Chair 2021-2023
1.2 One Province One Mobile Blood Bus Project Rabina Thapa Chair 2021-2023
1.1 Senior Care Project (Pashupati Bridashram) Kul Acharya Chair 2021-2023
1 Flagship Projects 2021-2023
C15 Task Force for Peace Dr. Upendra Mahato Coordinator 2007-2009
C14 USD 100 Million Nepal Investment Fund Task Force Dr. Upendra Mahato Coordinator 2007-2009
C13 Institution,Laws and Administration Committee List D.M. Hirachan Coordinator 2007-2009
C12 Task Force for Airport Trolleys and Facilities Upgrade Pritam Shrestha Coordinator 2007-2009
C11 Skill, Knowledge & Innovation (SKI) Indra Ban Coordinator 2007-2009
C9 75 Home District Project Task Force Bhim Udas Coordinator 2007-2009
C9 Task Force on Sustainability of the NRNA Mr. Rameshwar Shah Chair 2007-2009
C8 NRN Charity Task Force Jiba Lamichhane Coordinator 2007-2009
C7 Networking Women Task Force Ms. Usha Sharma Coordinator 2007-2009
C6 Tourism Promotion Nepal (TPN) Tenzi Sherpa Coordinator 2007-2009
27 Social Entrepreneurship Development Committee (SEDC) Lok Raj Sharma Chair 2015-2017
27 Sports Sub Committee Narayan Gurung Chair 2015-2017
26 Language and Literature Promotion Sub-committee Biswasdip Tigela Chair 2015-2017
25 Culture Heritage Sub-committee Puspa Baruwal Chair 2015-2017
C5 Media and Communication Dr. Jugal Bhurtel Coordinator 2009-2011
C4 Foreign Employment & Migrant Workers Welfare (FEMWW) Deepak Kumar Khadka Coordinator 2007-2009
C3 Flood Affected Rehabilitation Task Force Ram Thapa Coordinator 2007-2009
C2 Dual Citizenship Taskforcce Ram Thapa Coordinator 2007-2009
C1 Advocacy of NRN Issues in the Constituent Assembly Sagar Nepal Chair 2007-2009
C13 Taskforce on Send Home A Friend Dil Gurung Chair 2009-2011
C15 NRN ID Card Evaluation Committee Dr. Ambika P. Adhikari Chair 2009-2011
C12 Taskforce on Policy & Procedures (PP) Jiba Lamichhane Chair 2009-2011
C11 Taskforce on Skill, Knowledge & Innovation (SKI) Dr. Raju Adhikari Chair 2009-2011
C10 Global Promotion of Nepali Products Dr. Badri K.C. Chair 2009-2011
C9 Task Force for Media & Communication Dr. Kumar Basnet Chair 2009-2011
C8 Task Force on Sustainability of the NRNA Rameshwar Shah Chair 2009-2011
C7 Nepal Tourism Promotion Task Force Tenzi Sherpa Chair 2009-2011
C6 Institution, Laws and Administration Committee Ratan Jha Chair 2009-2011
C5 Foreign Employment & Migrant Workers Welfare (FEMWW) Mr. Sagar Nepal Coordinator 2009-2011
C4 NRN Charity Task Force Jiba Lamichhane Chair 2009-2011
C3 NRNA Registration,Registration and Mutual Investment Task Force D.M. Hirachan Chair 2009-2011
C2 Task Force on Promotion of NRNs in International Organizations Bhim Udas Chair 2009-2011
C1 Continuation of Nepali Citizenship (CNC) Ram Pratap Thapa Chair 2009-2011
C19 Social Empowerment Bishnu Maya Pariyar Coordinator 2011-2013
C18 Open University Dr. Pramod Dhakal Coordinator 2011-2013
C17 Nepal Public Library Foundation Naresh Koirala Chair 2011-2013
C16 Foreign Employment Information Center Dharam K.C. Chair 2011-2013
C15 Education Development in Nepal Homraj Acharya Chair 2011-2013
C14 Skill, Knowledge & Innovation (SKI) Dr. Raju Adhikari Chair 2011-2013
24 Information Management System (IMS) Rishi Kandel Chair 2015-2017
C13 Sustainability and NRNA Building Fund (NBF) Task Force Bhaban Bhatta Chair 2011-2013
23 Hajare Abhiyan DB Chettri Chair 2015-2017
C12 Global Promotion of Nepali Products Dr. Badri K.C. Chair 2011-2013
21 NRNA- NEPAL EARTHQUAKE REBUILDING TASKFORCE (NERT) Shesh Ghale Chair 2015-2017
20 Women Empowerment Sapila Rajbhandari Chair 2015-2017
C11 Promotion of NRNS in International Organization Task Force Bhim Udas Chair 2011-2013
C10 Promotion of Nepal Abroad Tenzi Sherpa Chair 2011-2013
C9 Promotion of Investment in Nepal Jiba Lamichhane Chair 2011-2013
C8 NRNA Registration,Registration and Mutual Investment Task Force D.M. Hirachan Chair 2011-2013
C7 Communication and Publication Dr. Hem Raj Sharma Chair 2011-2013
C6 Institution,Laws and Administration Committee Tenzi Sherpa Chair 2011-2013
C5 Foreign Employment & Migrant Workers Welfare (FEMWW) T.B. Karki Chair 2011-2013
C4 Disciplinary Committee (DC) Ram Pratap Thapa Chair 2011-2013
C3 NRN Charity Task Force Jiba Lamichhane Chair 2011-2013
C2 Continuation of Nepali Citizenship Task Force Ram Pratap Thapa Chair 2011-2013
C1 Constitution Amendment Advisory & Rules Formation Committee (CAARFC) Dr. Hem Raj Sharma Chair 2011-2013
17 Nepal Public Library Foundation Naresh Korirala Chair 2015-2017
19 Open University Dr. Pramod Dhakal  Chair 2015-2017
S1 Culture, Heritage, Language and Literature Promotion(CHLLP) Jiba Lamichhane Chair 2013-2015
S2 Sports & Youth Activities (SYA) Dr. Rajendra Parajuli Chair 2013-2015
T6 Nepal Public Library Foundation Naresh Koirala Chair 2013-2015
T6 NRNA ICC Women Empowerment and Leadership Committee Dr. Bishnu Maya Pariyar Chair 2013-2015
T5 Open University Dr. Pramod Dhakal Chair 2013-2015
T4 Prolapse Sapila Rajbhandari Chair 2013-2015
18 Prolapse Sapila Rajbhandari Chair 2015-2017
T2 NRNA building fund (NBF) Dr. Shesh Ghale Chair 2013-2015
T3 Continuation of Nepali Citizenship (CNC) Ram P. Thapa Chair 2013-2015
17 Continuation of Nepali Citizenship (CNC) Ram Pratap Thapa Chair 2015-2017
14 NRNA Building Fund (NBF) Shesh Ghale Chair 2015-2017
15 Foreign Employment Relief Fund (FERF) Shesh Ghale Chair 2015-2017
T1 Foreign Employment Relief Fund (FERF) Dr. Shesh Ghale Chair 2013-2015
C14 Skill, Knowledge & Innovation (SKI) Dr. Raju Adhikari Chair 2013-2015
16 Skill, Knowledge & Innovation (SKI) Dr. Raju Adhikari Chair 2015-2017
13 Constitution Committee (CC) Kul Chandra Gautam Chair 2015-2017
C13 Constitution Committee (CC) Kul Chandra Gautam Chair 2013-2015
C12 Global Promotion of Nepali Products Dil Gurung Chair 2013-2015
13 Global Promotion of Nepali Products Arjun Kumar Shrestha Chair 2015-2017
12 Disciplinary Committee (DC) Dr. Ambika P. Adhikari Chair 2015-2017
C11 Disciplinary Committee (DC) Dr. Ambika P. Adhikari Chair 2013-2015
C10 Constitution Amendment Advisory & Rules Formation Committee (CAARFC) Dr. Hem Raj Sharma Chair 2013-2015
11 Constitution Amendment Advisory & Rules Formation Committee (CAARFC) Hem Raj Sharma Dr Chair 2015-2017
C9 Communication and Publication Mana K.C. Chair 2013-2015
C8 Financial Sustainability of NRNA (FSN) Dr. Badri K.C Chair 2013-2015
C7 Policy & Procedures (PP) Ranju Wagle Thapa Chair 2013-2015
C6 Philanthropy & Humanitarian Assistance (PHA) Kumar Panta Chair 2013-2015
C5 Foreign Employment & Migrant Workers Welfare (FEMWW) T. B. Karki Chair 2013-2015
C4 Tourism Promotion Nepal (TPN) Bhaban Bhatta Chair 2013-2015
C3 Branding & Communication Dr. Shesh Ghale Chair 2013-2015
C2 Entrepreneurship & Enterprise Development Committee (EEDC) Dr. Shesh Ghale Chair 2013-2015
C1 Investment and Trade Promotion (ITP) Dr. Shesh Ghale Chair 2013-2015
10 Communication and Publication Ranju Wagle Thapa Chair 2015-2017
9 Financial Sustainability of NRNA (FSN) Hikmat Bdr. Thapa Chair 2015-2017
7 Policy and Procedures (PP) Dr. Badri K.C. Chair 2015-2017
8 PHILANTHROPIC AND HUMANITARIAN ASSISTANCE (PHA) COMMITTEE Kul Acharya Chair 2015-2017
6 Foreign Employment and Migrant Workers’ Welfare (FEMWW) Er. Dharam K.C. Chair 2015-2017
5 Mountaineering and Trekking (Sub-Committee) AC Sherpa Chair 2015-2017
4 Tourism Promotion Nepal (TPN) Bhaban Bhatta Chair 2015-2017
3 Branding & Communication Team Shesh Ghale Chair 2015-2017
2 Entrepreneurship & Enterprise Development Committee (EEDC) 2015-2017 Ratan Kumar Jha Chair 2015-2017
1 Investment and Trade Promotion (ITP) Kul Acharya Chair 2015-2017
T3 NRN’s Rights in Nepali Constitution Taskforce Mahesh Kumar Shrestha Convenor 2017-2019
T2 Sinduligadhi Project Taskforce D.B. Chhetri Convenor 2017-2019
T1 Continuation of Nepali Citizenship (CNC) Taskforce Ram Pratap Thapa Chair 2017-2019
C14 Internal Audit(2017-2019) Goba Katuwal Chair 2017-2019
C13S2 Second Generation and Motivation (2G&M) Sub-Committee Nirmal Aryal Convenor 2017-2019
C13S1 Sports Sub Committee Raju Manandhar Convener 2017-2019
C12S8 Clean Nepal Sub-Committee(2017-2019) Khem Sharma Convener 2017-2019
C13 Sports & Youth Activities (SYA) Sudan Thapa Chair 2017-2019
C12S9 Agriculture Promotion Committee Yubaraj Gurung Convenor 2017-2019
C12S7 Policy Institute Khagendra Dhakal Convener 2017-2019
C12S6 Skill Training Center (STC) Dr. Pramod Dhakal Chairman 2017-2019
C12S5 Health and Hygine Improvement Sub-Committee Dr. Sanjeeb Sapkota Convener 2017-2019
C12S4 Blood Transfusion System Taskforce Fanindra Panta Convenor 2017-2019
C12S3 Travel Safety and Road Security Committee Tharka Sen Convener 2017-2019
C12S2 Nepal Science Foundation 2017-2019 Dr Raju Adhikari Convenor 2017-2019
C12S1 Open University Dr. Pramod Dhakal Chair 2017-2019
C12 NRNA Academy(2017-2019) Dr. Pramod Dhakal Chair 2017-2019
C11 Constitution Committee (CC) Jiba Lamichhane Chair 2017-2019
C10 Disciplinary Committee (DC) Dr. Ambika Adhikari Chair 2017-2019
C9 Constitution Amendment Advisory & Rules Formation Committee (CAARFC) Dr. Hem Raj Sharma Chair 2017-2019
C8 Financial Sustainability – Committee Hikmat Thapa Chair 2017-2019
C7 Media & Publication Committee Bhushan Ghimire Coordinator 2017-2019
8.5 Physical Infrastructure and Development Committee Aman Maskey Chair 2019-2021
8.4 Finance Committee Mahesh Shrestha Chair 2019-2021
C6S3 NRNA Global ID Campaign Sapila Rajbhandari Convenor 2017-2019
C6S2 Management Information System (MIS): Gouri R Joshi Convener 2017-2019
C6 NRNA ICC Policy & Procedure Committee (2017-2019) Dr. Badri KC Convener 2017-2019
8.3 Financial Compliance Goba Katuwal Chair 2019-2021
8.2 NRNA Foundation Concept Paper Preparatory Taskforce Ek Nath Khatiwada Chair 2019-2021
8.1 Fund Generation Committee Lok Dahal Chair 2019-2021
C5T6 Sister School Task Force Members Dr Gyanendra Regmi Convener 2017-2019
C5T3 Nepal Library Foundation Naresh Koirala Chair 2017-2019
C5T2 One NCC One Charity 2017-2019 Janakee Gurung Convenor 2017-2019
C5T1 Women Health (2017-2019) Rajani Pradhan Chair 2017-2019
C5 Philanthropy & Humanitarian Assistance (PHA) Kul Acharya Chair 2017-2019
C4T5 Cooperation with Gurkhas Lachhya Gurung Convener 2017-2019
C4T3 Hajare Abhiyan Subcommittee D.B. Chhetri Convenor 2017-2019
C4T4 NRNA Migrants Issues Sub-committee Deepak Kharel Convenor 2017-2019
C4T1 Foreign Employment Relief Fund (FERF) Som Sapkota Convener 2017-2019
C4 FOREIGN EMPLOYMENT AND MIGRANT WORKERS WELFARE COMMITTEE D.B. Chhetri Chair 2017-2019
C3S3 Social Entrepreneurship Development Committee (SEDC) Lok Raj Sharma Convener 2017-2019
C3S2 Entrepreneurship & Enterprise Development Committee (EEDC) Rajendra Kumar Sharma Convener 2017-2019
C3S1 Common Investment Fund for Infrastructure Development in Nepal Kumar Panta Convener 2017-2019
C3 Trade Investment Promotion (TIP) Kumar Panta Convener 2017-2019
8 NRNA Foundation and Financial Sustainability Mahesh Kumar Shrestha Head of Department 2019-2021
7.8 Disciplinary Measures Dr Ambika Adhikari Chair 2019-2021
7.7 Constitution Intrepretation TBA Chair 2019-2021
7.6 Policy & Procedures (PP) Ram Sharan Simkhada Chair 2019-2021
7.5 Regulation Formation Dhruba Subedi Chair 2019-2021
7.4 Constitution Amendment Advisory Committee Bhushan Ghimire Chair 2019-2021
7.3 Communication and Publication DB Chhetri Chair 2019-2021
7.2 Global Membership Benefit RK Sharma Chair 2019-2021
7.1 SMART NRNA COMMITTEE Gouri Raj Joshi Chair 2019-2021
7 Organization Management Department Dr Hem Raj Sharma Head Of Department generalsecretary@nrna.org 2019-2021
6.4 Second Generation Engagement Dr Murali Adhikari Chair 2019-2021
6.3 NRNA Sports Academy Taskforce Himal Gurung Chair 2019-2021
6.2 Women Health and Education Committee Bhoma Limbu Chair 2019-2021
6.1 Women Empowerment and Leadership Rabina Thapa Chair 2019-2021
6 Women and Youth Department Rabina Thapa Head of Department vpw@nrna.org 2019-2021
5.5 Children Education Support Taskforce Bhushan Ghimire Chair 2019-2021
5.4 Nepal Public Library Foundation TBA Chair 2019-2021
C2S4 Promotion of Nepali Goods Abroad Committee Shiva Kumar Baruwal Convener 2017-2019
5.3 One NCC One Project Committee Rabina Thapa Chair 2019-2021
5.2 Global Health Support Dr. Sanjeeb Sapkota Chair 2019-2021
C2S2 Culture and Heritage Sub-committee Members Bishnu Hamal Convenor 2017-2019
5.1 Blood Transfusion System Fanindra Panta Chair 2019-2021
5 Philanthropy and Humanitarian Assistance Sonam Lama Head of Department vp3@nrna.org 2019-2021
C2S3 Language and Literature Promotion Sub-committee Govinda Prasad Gautam Convenor 2017-2019
4.4 Agriculture Promotion Committee Narayan Ghimire Chair 2019-2021
C2S2 Nepali Culture and Heritage Subcommittee Govinda Prasad Gautam Chair 2017-2019
4.3 NRNA Vocational Education Committee Ram Pratap Thapa Chair 2019-2021
4.2 Nepal Science Foundation Trust Dr. Raju Adhikari Chair 2019-2021
4.1 NRNA Academy Dr Pramod Dhakal Chair 2019-2021
4 Skill, Knowledge and Technology Transfer Department Mana KC Head Of Department 2019-2021
3.5 Global Promotion of Nepali Products Committee Shiva K. Baruwal Chair 2019-2021
3.4.2 Culture Heritage Sub-committee Govinda Prasad Gautam Chair 2019-2021
3.4.1 Language and Literature Promotion Sub-committee List (LLP) Krishna Lamichhane Chair 2019-2021
3.4 Nepali Literature, Language, Culture and Heritage Promotion Committee Hikmat Thapa Chair 2019-2021
C2S1 Tourism Promotion Nepal Som Sapkota Convenor 2017-2019
3.3 Tourism Promotion Nepal (TPN) Arjun Kumar Shrestha Chair 2019-2021
C2 Nepal Promotion Sapila Rajbhandari Chair 2017-2019
C1T5 NRNA Foundation Hikmat Thapa Chair 2017-2019
C1T4 UJYALO NEPAL Bhaban Bhatta Chair 2017-2019
C1T3 NRNA Shankhamul Ghat Garden Bhaban Bhatta President 2017-2019
3.2 NRNA Social Entrepreneurship Committee Lok Raj Sharma Chair 2019-2021
3.1 Investment and Trade Promotion Arjun Kumar Shrestha Chair 2019-2021
3 Investment, Trade and Nepal Promotion Department Arjun Kumar Shrestha Head Of Department vp2@nrna.org 2019-2021
2.5 Global Nepali Diaspora Mainstream Integration Committee Khagendra GC Chair 2019-2021
2.4 Welfare of Gurkhas Chandra Bdr Gurung, Hon Lt Chair 2019-2021
2.3 Continuation of Nepali Citizenship (CNC) Sonam Lama Chair 2019-2021
2.2 Foreign Employment Relief Fund (FERF) Dr. Badri K.C. Chair 2019-2021
2.1 Migrant Workers Welfare Committee RK Sharma Chair 2019-2021
2 Foreign Employment and Welfare of NRNs Dr. Badri KC Head Of Department 2019-2021
1.3 Mobile Blood Bus Gouri Raj Joshi Secretary 2019-2021
1.2 Rest Room Project Gouri Raj Joshi Secretary 2019-2021
1.1 NRN Nepal Investment Fund Limited Kumar Panta President 2019-2021
NRNA High Level Committee on Corona Pandemic Mitigation Kumar Panta Chair 2019-2021
COVID Protection logistic Sub Committee Dr. Badri K.C. Chair vp1@nrna.org 2019-2021
C1T1 Nepal Earthquake Rebuild Team (NERT): Sapila Rajbhandari Vice President sapila.raj@gmail.com 2017-2019
C1 Mega Projects Bhaban Bhatta President bhaban.nrnicc@gmail.com 2017-2019
1 Flagship Projects Kumar Panta President 2019-2021