Committee-10thGC

1. High Level Committee for 10th Global Conference
2. View all organizing Committee below:
NRNA ORGANIZING COMMITTEE   
Chair: Mr. Kumar Panta, NRNA President    
A. Advisory Committee   
SNNamePositionCountry
1. Dr. Upendra MahatoFounding President Belarus
2. Dr. Shesh GhaleChief Patron and Past PresidentAustralia
3. D.M HirachanPast President and PatronJapan
4. Jiba LamichhanePast President and PatronGermany
5. Bhaban BhattaImmediate Past President and PatronJapan
6. Ram ThapaPatron Germany
7. Jamuna GurungICC AdvisorAustralia
8. Yem Kumar Gurung (Trilok)ICC AdvisorHong Kong
9. Som Nath SapkotaICC AdvisorMalta
10. Rameshwar ShahICC AdvisorNepal
11. T.B. KarkiICC AdvisorQatar
12. Sapila RajbhandariICC AdvisorRussia
13. Bishow Adarsha PanditICC AdvisorUK
14. Kul AcharyaICC AdvisorUK
15. AC SherpaICC AdvisorUSA
16. Haribol BhandaryICC AdvisorUSA
    
    
B. Main Organizing Committee    
SNNamePositionCountry
1. Kumar Panta - NRNA PresidentChair (Coordinator)Germany
2. Dr. Badri KC, ICC Vice PresidentConvener - Global Conference Management CommitteeRussia
    
3. Mana KC, ICC Vice PresidentConvener - Election Management CommitteeAustralia
4. Arjun Kumar Shrestha, ICC Vice PresidentConvener - Logistics Management CommitteeBelgium
5. Sonam Lama, ICC Vice PresidentConvener - Pre and Post Conference Management CommitteeUSA
6. Rabina Thapa, ICC Vice PresidentConvener - Guest and PR Management CommitteeUSA
7. Dr. Hem Raj Sharma, ICC General SecretaryConvener - IGA Management CommitteeUK
8. Mahesh Shrestha, ICC TreasurerConvener - Finance and Fund-Raising CommitteeJapan
9. D.B. Chhetri, ICC SpokespersonConvener - Media, Publication & Declaration CommitteeOman
10. Bhoma Devi Limbu, ICC Women CoordinatorConvener - Women CommitteeAustralia
11. Himal Gurung , ICC Youth CoordinatorConvener - Youth and 2nd Generation Committee Netherlands
12. Gouri Raj Joshi, ICC SecretaryMemberUSA
13. R.K. Sharma ICC SecretaryMemberQatar
14. Lok Prasad Dahal ICC Joint TreasurerMemberBelgium
15. Rajesh Shumsher RanaMember SecretaryNepal
    
A. Global Conference Management Committee   
SNNamePositionCountry/Region
1. Dr. Badri KC, ICC Vice PresidentConvenerRussia
2. Ram C. Pokharel, ICC DRC AmericasMemberUSA
3. Khagendra Neupane DRC Asia PacificMemberMalaysia
4. Mukta Bahadur Gurung, ICC DRC EuropeMemberSpain
5. Manoj Kumar Shrestha, ICC DRC Middle EastMemberUAE
6. Nabin Kandel, ICC DRC OceaniaMemberAustralia
7. Shukra Raj Neupane, ICC DRC EuropeMemberIreland
    
B. Conference Program Committee   
SNNamePositionCountry/Region
1. Mana KC ICC Vice PresidentConvenerAustralia
2. R.K. Sharma, ICC SecretaryMemberQatar
3. Krishna Prasad Timalsena DRC Europe MemberUK
4. Rajendra Aryal DRC Middle East MemberSaudi Arabia
5. Gopi Krishna Kafle, ICC MemberMember Canada
6. Bishwas Paudel, ICC MemberMemberNigeria
    
C. Logistics Management Committee   
SNNamePositionCountry
1Arjun Kumar Shrestha, ICC VPConvenerBelgium
2Chhabi Prasad Sapkota, ICC MemberMemberAustralia
3Lal Prasad Pun. ICC MemberMemberBahrain
4Raj Kumar Upadhyaya. ICC MemberMemberAustria
5Dinesh Kumar Pandey, ICC Member MemberGhana
6Tulsi Prasad Sapkota, ICC MemberMemberCanada
    
D. Pre and Post Conference Management Committee   
SNNamePositionCountry
1Sonam Lama, ICC Vice PresidentConvenerUSA
2Raju Adhikari ICC Member MemberAustralia
3Tanka Lamsal ICC Member MemberGermany
4Laxmi Lama Gurung ICC Member MemberKorea
5Jedu Nath Pokharel ICC Member MemberUSA
6Amit Chamling Rai ICC Member MemberKuwait
7Sunil Karki, Past RC AfricaMemberKenya
    
E. Guest and PR Management Committee   
SNNamePositionCountry
1Rabina Thapa, ICC Vice PresidentConvenerUSA
2Trishna Sharma ICC MemberMemberUSA
3Sushila Rai ICC MemberMemberUK
4Sagar Ghimire ICC MemberMemberMyanmar
5Arun Kumar Thakur ICC MemberMemberAustralia
6Narayan Prasad Kafle ICC Member Member 
    
F. IGA Management Committee   
SNNamePositionCountry
1. Dr. Hem Raj SharmaConvenerUK
 ICC General Secretary  
2. Gouri Raj Joshi, ICC SecretaryMemberUSA
3. Roshan Thapa, RC AfricaMemberKenya
4. Rajan Tripathi, RC AmericaMemberUSA
5. Robinda Prasad Shrestha, RC Asia PacificMemberJapan
6. Narayan Prasad Acharya, RC EuropeMemberNetherland
7. Prabin Gurung, RC Middle EastMemberQatar
8. Hom Nath Pandey, RC OceaniaMemberAustralia
    
G. Finance and Fund-Raising Committee   
SNNamePositionCountry
1. Mahesh Shrestha, ICC TreasurerConvenerJapan
2. Lok Prasad DahalMemberBelgium
3. Parashmani Pokharel, ICC DRC Asia PacificMemberJapan
4. Deepak SharmaICC MemberAustralia
5. Chatra Bdr. AdhikariICC MemberCzech Republic
6. Dilipsingh GurungICC MemberHong Kong
7. Ramesh BhattaICC MemberQatar
8. Hom Nath GautamICC MemberUSA
9. All ICC member  
 NCC Presidents  
H. Media and Publication Committee   
SNNamePositionCountry
1D.B. Chhetri, ICC SpokespersonConvenerOman
2Santosh Kunwor, ICC Member MemberAustralia
3Kamal Panthi ICC Member MemberBelgium
4Tulsi Ram Kharel ICC Member MemberJapan
5Yubaraj Sharma ICC Member MemberQatar
6Shankar Khadka ICC Member MemberUSA
    
I. Women Committee   
SNNamePositionCountry
1. 1.Bhoma Devi Limbu, ICC Women CoordinatorConvenerAustralia
2. 2.Rajani Pradhan, ICC Past Women CoordinatorMemberBelgium
3. 3.Uma Karki Thapa RWC AmericasMemberUSA
4. 4.Amrita Thapa RWC Asia PacificMemberChina
5. 5.Kumari Yogita Thapa RWC EuropeMemberBelgium
6. 6.Sumitra Devi Paudel RWC Middle EastMemberBahrain
7. 7.Janaki Paudel RWC OceaniaMemberAustralia
8. 8.Mana Kala Bista, RWC AfricaMemberNigeria
    
J. Youth and 2nd Generation Committee   
SNNamePositionCountry
1. Himal Gurung , ICC Youth CoordinatorConvenerNetherland
2. Bimala Sapkota RYC AmericasMemberCanada
3. Dipak Prasad Kandel RYC Asia PacificMemberJapan
4. Raju Regmi RYC Middle EastMemberQatar
5. Raj Kumar Thapaliya RYC OceaniaMemberAustralia
6. Dharama Raj Adhikari MemberOman
    
K. Declaration Committee   
1. 1.DB ChhetriConvenerOman
2. 2.Bharat Raj Paudel, Joint Secretary, PPDO, MOFAMemberNepal
3. 3.Gokarna Awasthi, Deputy DG FNCCIMemberNepal
4. 4.Bhushan Ghimire, Past SpokespersonMemberJapan
5. 5.Hemant KafleMemberAustralia
6. 6.Bhagirath YogiMemberUK
    
L. Election Committee   
7. 1.Adv. Lila Mani PaudalConvenerNepal
8. 2.Ram Pratap ThapaMemberGermany
9. 3.Dr. Ganesh GurungMemberNepal
10. 4.Dr. Dev Kazi DangolMemberQatar
11. 5.Dr. Bishnu Maya Pariyar MemberUSA
12. 6.Charanjivi Dhakal MemberUK
13. 7.Bhusan GhimireMember SecretaryJapan