Executive-Team-2017-19

 

SN
NAME
POSITION / COUNTRY
International Coordination Council
1
Bhaban Bhatta
President
2
Kumar Panta
Vice President
3
Kul Acharya
Vice President
4
Sapila Rajbhandari
Vice President
5
Dr. Badri K.C.
General Secretary
6
D.B. Chhetri
Secretary
7
Janakee Gurung
Secretary
8
Hikmat Thapa
Treasurer
9
Som Nath Sapkota
Joint Treasurer
10
Bhusan Ghimire
Spokesperson
11
Rajani Pradhan
Women Coordinator
12
Sudan Thapa
Youth Coordinator
Regional Coordinators
13
Sunil Karki
Africa
14
Gouri Raj Joshi
Americas
15
Kiran Bikram Thapa
Asia Pacific
16
Shiva Baruwal
Europe
17
R.K Sharma
Middle East
18
Dharma Raj Adhikari
Oceania
Deputy Regional Coordinators
19
Dr. Bhuban Prasad Dhakal
Africa
20
Shiva Prasad Sharma Paudel
Africa
21
Nabin Sherchan
Americas
22
Parash Mani Pokharel
Asia Pacific
23
Binod Kunwar
Asia Pacific
24
Govinda Prasad Gautam
Europe
25
Ekraj Giri
Europe
26
Gopal Prasad Kandel
Middle East
27
Prabin Gurung
Middle East
28
Iswor Chandra Kui`1kel
Oceania
29
Lok Nath Paudel
Oceania
 
Deputy Regional Women Coordinators
 
30
Manakala Bista Thapa
Africa
31
Sangita Lamsal Siwakoti
Americas
32
Junu Maya Gurung
Asia Pacific
33
Sangita Marahatta Sharma
Europe
34
Yasmin Begum (Sayed)
Middle East
35
Preeti Sharma
Oceania
 
Deputy Regional Youth Coordinators
 
36
Babu Ram Luitel Sharma
Africa
37
Dr. Barsha Moktan
Americas
38
Dr. Jay Krishna Thakur
Europe
39
Raj Kumar Basnet
Middle East
40
Rishi Ram Acharya
Oceania
ICC Members
41
Dipak Kumar Bhattarai
Australia
42
Gokul Prasad Ghimire
Australia
43
Janaki Rimal Paudel
Australia
44
Kedar Rijal
Australia
45
Raj Kumar Thapaliya
Australia
46
Ushakiran Bariya
Australia
47
Babita Shrestha
Australia
48
Dinesh Raj Joshi
Australia
49
Hom Nath Pandey
Australia
50
Shiva Sapkota
Austria
51
Kamal Shrestha
Bahrain
52
Dr. Surendra Mahato
Belarus
53
Padam Gurung
Belgium
54
Saru Chapagain
Belgium
55
Lila Sharma Manandhar
Belgium
56
Shanti K. Bhandari
Botswana
57
Chandra Bahadur Adhikari
Canada
58
Pramila Basnet
Canada
59
Abhimanyu Basnet
Canada
60
Kanchan Thapa
China
61
Ranjeet Kumar Mahato
Cyprus
62
Kul Raj Sharma
Denmark
63
Hari Kandel
Egypt
64
Santa Bahadur Bista
Equatorial Guinea
65
Bal Krishna Shrestha
Finland
66
Subarna Bikram Hamal Thakuri
France
67
Narayan Adhikari
Germany
68
Harendra Wanem
Germany
69
Dilipsingh Gurung
Hong Kong
70
Col. Min Bahadur Gurung
Hong Kong
71
Lal Kaji Gurung
Iraq
72
Rajendra Kafle(Rajan)
Ireland
73
Bishal Gyawali
Isarel
74
Chhetra Kumar Shrestha
Italy
75
Anuj Thapa
Japan
76
Dilliram kharel
Japan
77
Dinesh Gurung
Japan
78
Kapil Dev Thapa
Japan
79
Keshar Giri
Japan
80
Mahesh Kumar Shrestha
Japan
81
Tanka Gaire
Japan
82
Ajib (OM) gurung
Japan
83
Bikki Rayamajhi
Jordon
84
Yadav Prasad Kafle
Kenya
85
Lochan Chamling
Korea
86
Prakash Dhamala
Korea
87
Amit Chamling Rai
Kuwait
88
Hari Bahadur Khartri
Luxembourg
89
Mukesh Baruwal
Macau
90
Bishow Bikkram Rai
Malaysia
91
Hemraj Dhakal
Malaysia
92
Umesh Thapa
Mozambique
93
Sagar Ghimire
Myanmar
94
Himal Gurung
Netherlands
95
Narayan Acharya
Netherlands
96
Rebat Basnet
New Zealand
97
Chiranjivi Roka
Nigeria
98
Dwarika Maharjan
Norway
99
Mukti Nath Baral
Oman
100
Raj Bdr. Shahi
Papua New Guinea
101
Dr. Bodha Raj Subedi
Poland
102
Narendra Bdr. Hamal
Portugal
103
Pemba Sherpa
Portugal
104
Bimal Subedi
Qatar
105
Kumar Karki
Qatar
106
Binod Bhattarai
Qatar
107
Debika K.C Gurung
Qatar
108
Nawa Raj Pokharel
Romania
109
Dr. Eka Narayan Chapagain
Russia
110
Rabindra Bhattarai
Russia
111
Eng. Dharam K.C.
Saudi Arabia
112
Rajendra (John) Aryal
Saudi Arabia
113
Raju Sharma
Singapore
114
Dr. Sadhu Ram Pandey
South Africa
115
Mukta Gurung
Spain
116
Shital Bhurtel Bhusal
Spain
117
Prabesh Kunwar
Sweden
118
Ram Kumar Mahato
Switzerland
119
Sanjeet Thapa
Tanzania
120
Khagendra Raj Dhakal
Thailand
121
Chitra Bahadur K.C.
UAE
122
Thakur Prasad Dhungana
UAE
123
Manoj Kumar Shrestha
UAE
124
Sudeep Karki
UAE
125
Jaya Prakash Gurung
UK
126
Kumari Gurung
UK
127
Shanti Kunwar Thapa
UK
128
Ramsharan Simkhada
UK
129
Sushma Rai
UK
130
Ranjeet K. Shah
Ukraine
131
Bala Ram Thapa
USA
132
Bandana Koirala
USA
133
Bedraj Basnet
USA
134
Bishnu Man Pradhan
USA
135
Dharma Bhattarai
USA
136
Dilli Ram Bhattarai
USA
137
Goma Sen
USA
138
Prakash Sapkota
USA
139
Kunga Sherpa
USA
140
Rajan Tripathi
USA
141
Sarala Kandel
USA
142
Rajesh Sharma
Vanuatu
143
Dr. Prakash Chandra Ghimire
Zambia