Executive Team 2015-17

SN
NAME
POSITION / COUNTRY
1
Shesh Ghale
President
2
Bhaban Bhatta
Vice President
3
Kumar Panta
Vice President
4
Dr. Badri K.C.
General Secretary
5
Arjun Kumar Shrestha
Secretary
6
Hikmat Thapa
Treasurer
7
Ranju Thapa Wagle
Spokesperson
8
Sapila Rajbhandari
Women Coordinator
9
Bijay Pokharel
Youth Coordinator
10
Rajani Pradhan
Deputy Women Coordinator
11
Lokraj Sharma
Deputy Youth Coordinator
Regional Coordinator
12
Sunil Karki
Regional Coordinator - Africa
13
Sonam Lama
Regional Coordinator - Americas
14
Kiran Bikram Thapa
Regional Coordinator - Asia
15
Kul Acharya
Regional Coordinator - Europe
16
D.B Chhetri
Regional Coordinator - Middle East
17
Mahendra Kumar Lamsal
Regional Coordinator -Oceania
Deputy Regional Coordinator
18
AC Sherpa
DRC - Americas
19
Robinda P. Shrestha (Gobinda)
DRC - Asia
20
Krishna P. Pandey
DRC - Asia
21
Prem Bahadur Gurung
DRC - Europe
22
Dawa Gelje Sherpa
DRC - Europe
23
Dharma Raj Giri
DRC - Middle East - 1st year
24
Umesh Adhikari
DRC - Middle East - 2nd Year
25
Ramesh Joshi
DRC - Oceania
ICC Members
25
Bal Chandra Bhattarai
Australia
26
Bhoma Devi Limbu
Australia
27
Dharmaraj Adhikari
Australia
28
Jamuna Gurung
Australia
29
Ishwor Kuinkel
Australia
30
Keshab P. Sapkota
Australia
31
Prakash GC
Australia
32
Dr. Raju Adhikari
Australia
33
Rishi Kandel
Australia
34
Rabi Chandra Bhattarai
Austria
35
Kamal Shrestha
Bahrain
36
Dr. Niraj Govind Shresha
Belarus
37
Chij Kumar Shrestha
Belgium
38
Janakee Gurung
Belgium
39
Netra Bdr. Magar
Belgium
40
Padma Nath Bhandari
Botswana
41
Dr. Sara Chhetry
Canada
42
Dr. Rajiv Keshari
China
43
Ranjeet K. Mahato
Cyprus
44
Jitendra Rayamajhi
Czech Republic
45
Prabin Prajapati
Denmark
46
Som Nath Sapkota
Denmark
47
Devi Dutta Sharma
Finland
48
Min Bdr. G.C.
France
49
Surendra Pradhan
Germany
50
Dhan Bahadur Thapa
Hong Kong
51
Col. M.B. Gurung
Hong Kong
52
Lal Kaji Gurung
Iraq
53
Gangaram Kandel
Ireland
54
Subash Kharel
Israel
55
Sanjaya Dev Shrestha
Italy
56
Ajib Gurung
Japan
57
Bhusan Ghimire
Japan
58
Kapil Dev Thapa
Japan
59
Parashmani Pokharel
Japan
60
Tulsiram Kharel
Japan
61
Binod Kunwor
Korea
62
K.P. Sitoula
Korea
63
Sujan K.C.
Kuwait
64
Devi Maya Limbu (Pandhak)
Lebanon
65
Hari Bahadur Khatri
Luxembourg
66
Shantidevi Adhikari
Macau
67
Dipendra Kumar Khatiwada
Madagascar
68
Khagendra Neupane
Malaysia
69
Yam Prasad Subedi
Mozambique
70
Chola Nath Banjade
Myanmar
71
Shreeram Kandel
Netherlands
72
Lok Nath Poudel
New Zealand
73
Chiranjibi Roka
Nigeria
74
Nayan Malla
Norway
75
Mukti Nath Baral
Oman
76
Dr. Alini Subedi
Poland
77
Ramesh Kumar Gurung
Portugal
78
Binod Bhattarai
Qatar
79
Hamsharaj Dhakal
Qatar
80
R.K Sharma
Qatar
81
Govinda Prasad Gautam
Russia
82
Dinesh Sunuwar
Saudi Arabia
83
Ramesh Bhandari
Saudi Arabia
84
Yasmin Begum
Saudi Arabia
85
Raju Sharma
Singapore
86
Ek Raj Giri
Spain
87
Nabin Thapaliya
Sweden
88
Binaya Shrestha
Switzerland
89
Niraj Man Shrestha
Taiwan
90
Manoj Rana
Thailand
91
Somchai Chhetri
Thailand
92
Gopal Kandel
UAE
93
Rakesh Prasad Jayaswal
UAE
94
Biswasdip Tigela
UK
95
Jayprakash Gurung
UK
96
Krishna P. Timilsena
UK
97
Sangita Marahatta
UK
98
Sushma Rai Limbu
UK
99
Yogen Chhetri
UK
100
Ranjeet K. Shah
Ukraine
101
Dr. Binod Shah
USA
102
Bishnuhari Dhaurali
USA
103
Chhiring Rapke Lama
USA
104
Dil Bdr. Shresttha
USA
105
Khagendra Chhetry
USA
106
Nabin Shrerchan
USA
107
Narayan Gurung
USA
108
Sunita Sharma
USA