9TH NRNA GLOBAL CONFERENCE & INTERNATIONAL GENERAL ASSEMBLY 2019
13-16 October, 2019
Kathmandu, Nepal
NRNA ORGANIZING COMMITTEE
Chair: Mr. Bhaban Bhatta - NRNA President
A.Advisory Committee
SN Name Position Country
1. Dr. Upendra Mahato Founding President and Chief Patron Belarus
2. Dr. Shesh Ghale IPP and Patron Australia
3. D.M Hirachan Past President and Patron Japan
4. Jiba Lamichhane Past President and Patron Germany
5. Ram Pratap Thapa Patron Germany
6. Hon. Dr. Surya Pathak Advisor - Government Relation Nepal
7. Surendra Shrestha Advisor - Government Relation UK
8. Haribol Bhandari Advisor - Government Relation USA
9. Dr. Hem Raj Sharma Advisor - Constitution UK
10. Bhawani Rana, FNCCI - President Advisor - Trade & Investment Nepal
11 Satish Kumar Mor President CNI Nepal
13 Rajesh Kaji Shrestha President NCC Nepal
14 Chandeshwar Shrestha President Nepal Bar Association Nepal
15 Ram Kantha Makaju Vice Chancellor KU Nepal
16. Govinda Acharya, FNJ-President Advisor - Media Nepal
17. Sher Bdr. K.C Advisor - Legal & Foreign Affairs Nepal
19 Dr. Jugal Bhurtel Advisor - Charity & Social Harmony Nepal
20 Rameshor Shah Advisor - Foreign Employment Nepal
21. Deepak Raj Joshi, NTB-CEO Advisor - Tourism Development Nepal
22. Mahabir Pun Advisor - SKI Nepal
23 Joint Secretary - MOFA NRN Desk Incharge Nepal
 
B. Main Organizing Committee
SN Name Position Country
1. Bhaban Bhatta - NRNA President Chair Japan
2. Kumar Panta, NRNA Vice President Convener - Program and monitoring Committee Germany
3. Kul Acharya, NRNA Vice President Convener - Planning and Coordination Committee UK
4. Sapila Rajbhandari, NRNA Vice President Convener -- Pre and Post Conference Activities Russia
5. Dr. Badri K.C., NRNA General Secretary Convener - IGA Management Committee Russia
6. D.B Chhetri, NRNA Secretary Convener - Convener Guest and PR Management Oman
7. Janakee Gurung, NRNA Secretary Convener - Logistics Management Belgium
8. Hikmat Thapa, NRNA Treasurer Convener - Finance and Fund Raising Committee Nigeria
9. Som Sapkota, NRNA Joint-Treasurer Co- Convener - Finance and Fund Raising Committee Denmark
10. Bhusan Ghimire, NRNA Spokesperson Convener - Media, Publication & Declaration Committee Japan
11. Rajani Pradhan, NRNA Women Coordinator Convener - Women's participation and empowerment Belgium
12. Sudan Thapa, NRNA Convener - Youth Participation and Mobilization and Sports Committee Japan
13. Sunil Karki, NRNA RC-Africa Member Kenya
14. Gouri Raj Joshi, NRNA RC-Americas Member USA
15. Kiran Bikram Thapa, NRNA RC - Asia Pacific Member Japan
16. Shiva Kumar Baruwal, NRNA RC - Europe Member Belgium
17. R.K. Sharma, NRNA RC - Middle East Member Qatar
18. Dharma Raj Adhikari, NRNA RC - Oceania Member Australia
19. Dr. Hemanta Dabadi Member Secretary Nepal
 
A. Program and monitoring Committee
SN Name Position Country/Region
1. Kumar Panta, NRNA VP Convener Germany
2. Nabin Sherchan, DRC Americas Member USA
3. Parash Mani Pokharel, DRC AP Member Japan
4. Govinda Prasad Gautam, DRC Europe Member Russia
5. Gopal Prasad Kandel, DRC ME Member UAE
6. Iswor Chandra Kuikel, DRC Oceania Member Australia
7. Dr. Bhuban Prasad Dhakal Member Kenya
8. Dilli Ram Bhattarai Member USA
 
 
B. Planning and Coordination Committee
SN Name Position Country/Region
1. Kul Acharya, NRNA VP Convener UK
2. Shiva Prasad Sharma Paudel DRC Africa Member Tanzania
3. Binod Kunwar DRC AP Member Korea S
4. Ekraj Giri DRC Europe Member Spain
5. Prabin Gurung DRC ME Member Qatar
6 Lok Nath Paudel DRC Oceania Member Australia
7 Bed Raj Basent, ICC USA Member USA
8 Rajesh Rana Secretary NRNA Sect.
 
C. Logistics Management Committee
SN Name Position Country
1. Janaki Gurung, NRNA Secretary Convener Belgium
2. Kanchan Thapa, ICC Member Member China
3. Usha Kiran Bariya Member Australia
4. Binod Bhattarai Member Qatar
5. Sarala Kandel, ICC Member Member USA
6 Dwarika Maharjan Member Norway
7 Shanti K Bhadari Member Botswana
8 Yubaraj Gurung Member Belgium
9 Rajesh Rana Secretary NRNA Sect.
 
D. International General Assembly Management Committee
SN Name Position Country
1 Dr. Badri K.C. Convener Russia
2 Dr. Hem Raj Sharma Member UK
3 Bhabani Oli, HC Member Member Australia
4 Ramsharan Simkhada - ICC Member Member UK
5 Khagendra GC - Co Chair CNC Member USA
6 Kul B. Karki, HC Member Member Kenya
7 Babita Shrestha- ICC Member Member Australia
8 Binod Bhattarai- ICC Member Member Qatar
9 Om Gurung Member Japan
10 Krishna K.C. Member USA
11 Ekanath Khatiwoda- HC member Member Myanmar
12 Dinesh Joshee- ICC Member Member Australia
13 Dr. Gyanendra Regmi Member Australia
14 Dr. Hemant Dabadi Member Secretary NRNA Sect.
 
E.Guest and PR Management
SN Name Position Country
1. DB Chhetri Convener Oman
2. Gokul Prasad Ghimire Member Australia
3. Abhimanyu Basnet Member Canada
4. Kapil Dev Thapa Member Japan
5. Umesh Thapa Member Mozambique
6. Dr. Eka Narayan Chapagain Member Russia
7. Buddhi Raj Ghimire Member japan
8. Anil Dhungana Secretary NRNA Sect.
 
F. Pre and Post Activities
SN Name Position Country
1. Sapila Rajbhandari- VP NRNA Convener Belgium
2. Manoj Kumar Shrestha Member UAE
3. Rebat Basnet Member New Zealand
4. Mukesh Baruwal Member Macau
5. Goma Sen Member USA
6. Rabindra Bhattarai Member Russia
7. Subash Adhikari Member Nepal
8. Shangita Awale Secretary NRNA Sect.
 
 
G. Finance and Fund Raising Committee
SN Name Position Country
1. Hikmat Thapa, NRNA Treasurer Convener Nigeria
2. Som Sapkota, NRNA Co-Treasurer Co-Convener Denmark
3. All ICC Members Member  
4 All NCC Members Member  
5. Rabina Maharjan Secretary NRNA Sect.
 
H. Media and Publication Committee
SN Name Position Country
1. Bhusan Ghimire Convener Japan
2. President SEJON Member Nepal
3. Bal Krishna Shrestha, ICC Member Member Finland
4. Rajendra (John) Aryal ICC Member Member Saudi Arabia
5. Hom Nath Pandey ICC Member Member Australia
6 Hemanta Kafle Member Australia
7 Chiran Sharma Member UK
8 Bijaya Ghimire Member USA
9 Hom Lamsal Member USA
10 Indra Laxmi Ghimire Secretary NRNA Sect.
 
I. Women Activities
SN Name Position Country
1. Rajani Pradhan Convener Belgium
2. Manakala Bista Thapa Africa Nigeria
3. Sangita Lamsal Siwakoti Americas USA
4. Junu Maya Gurung Asia Pacific Korea S
5. Sangita Marahatta Sharma Europe UK
6. Yasmin Begum (Sayed) Middle East KSA
7. Preeti Sharma Oceania Australia
8. Shangita Awale Secretary NRNA Secretariat
J. Youth and Sports Activities
SN Name Position Country
1. Sudan Thapa Convener Japan
2. Babu Ram Luitel Sharma DYC - Africa Member Africa
3. Dr. Barsha Moktan DYC - Americas Member Americas
4. Dr. Jay Krishna Thakur - DYC Europe Member Europe
5. Raj Kumar Basnet - DYC ME Member Middle East
6. Rishi Ram Acharya- DYC Oceania Member Oceania
7. Shree Ram Ghimire Secretary NRNA Sect.
 
K. Declaration Committee
SN Name Position Country
1. Dr. Badri K.C. Convener Russia
2. Joint Secretary MoFA - Nepali Diaspora Member Nepal
3. Gopal P Tiwari DG - FNCCI Member Nepal
4. Bhushan Ghimire Member Japan
5. Dr. Jugal Bhurtel Member Nepal
6. Dr. Hemanta Dabadi Member NRNA Sect.